Kent Gymnastics Event Diary 2018

To get your event on the calendar please contact Jon Green.

Please note - the details shown below may change at short notice. Please check with your club or the event organiser in case of last minute cancellations or changes.

This version updated: 29 January 2018

 

Date

Events

Location

Jan

Sat 6th

 

 

Sun 7th

 

 

 

Sat 13th

 

 

Sun 14th

 

 

 

Sat 20th

 

 

Sun 21st

 

 

 

Sat 27th

 

 

Sun 28th

 

 

 

 

   

Feb

Sat 3rd

 

 

Sun 4th

 

 

 

Sat 10th

 

 

Sun 11th

Kent ACRO Championships

Sittingbourne

 

 

SE Regional TRAMP Grades

 

 

Sat 17th

 

 

Sun 18th

Dover Invitational F&V (Nov & Int)

Dover GC

 

Sat 24th

 

 

Sun 25th

Dover Invitational F&V (Adv to Gold)

Dover GC

 

 

County Grades (TRAMP)

 

 

 

   

Mar

Sat 3rd

 

 

Sun 4th

Acro National Qualifiers (NDP1&2)

Hastings

 

Sat 10th

 

 

Sun 11th

Acro National Qualifiers (NDP3+)

Spelthorne

 

Sat 17th

 

 

Sun 18th

Kent F&V Teams (Nov to Gold)

Pegasus GC

 

Sat 24th

SE Regional WAG Grades

Guildford

Sun 25th

SE Regional WAG Grades

Guildford

 

Sat 31st

Tigers Int’nl Acrobatic Cup

Weald Sports Hall

 

 

   

Apr

Sun 1st

Tigers Int’nl Acrobatic Cup

Weald Sports hall

 

Sat 7th

 

 

Sun 8th

SE Regional Grades (Nat & Comp)

Guildford

 

Sat 14th

 

 

Sun 15th

County Grades (TRAMP)

Jumpers

 

Sat 21st

 

 

Sun 22nd

 

 

 

Sat 28th

 

 

 

Sun 29th

 

 

 

 

   

May

Sat 5th

 

 

Sun 6th

 

 

 

Sat 12th

 

 

Sun 13th

 

 

 

Sat 19th

Meapa Invitational F&V

Meapa

Sun 20th

Meapa Invitational F&V

Meapa

 

Sat 26th

 

 

Sun 27th

 

 

 

 

   

June

Sat 2nd

Gillingham F&V Invitational

Gillingham

Sun 3rd

Gillingham F&V Invitational

Gillingham

 

Sat 9th

 

 

Sun 10th

SE Regional TRAMP Grades

Jumpers

 

 

MAG Regional Competition

 

 

Sat 16th

MAG Pegasus Open

Pegasus

Sun 17th

MAG Pegasus Open

Pegasus

 

Sat 23rd

Kent F&V Championships

Mote Park

Sun 24th

Kent F&V Championships

Mote Park

 

Sat 30th

 

 

 

 

   

July

Sun 1st

SE Regional F&V (BSG)

Guildford

Sat 7th

 

 

 

Sun 8th

 

 

 

Sat 14th

 

 

Sun 15th

SE Regional F&V (Int)

Guildford

 

 

County TRAMP Championships

Jumpers

 

Sat 21st

 

 

Sun 22nd

 

 

 

Sat 28th

 

 

Sun 29th

 

 

 

 

   

Aug

Sat 4th

   

Sun 5th

   
 

Sat 11th

 

 

Sun 12th

 

 

 

Sat 18th

 

 

Sun 19th

 

 

 

Sat 25th

 

 

Sun 26th

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sept

Sat 1st

 

 

Sun 2nd

 

 

 

Sat 8th

SE Regional WAG Championships

Guildford

Sun 9th

SE Regional WAG Championships

Guildford

 

Sat 15th

 

 

Sun 16th

 

 

 

Sat 22nd

 

 

 

Sun 23rd

 

 

 

Sat 29th

 

 

 

Sat 30th

SE Regional F&V (Advanced)

Guildford

 

 

Deal WAG 4-piece

Deal GC

 

 

County Grades (TRAMP)

Jumpers

 

 

 

 

Oct

Sat 6th

 

 

 

Sun 7th

 

 

Sat 13th

Pegasus F&V Invitational

Pegasus

Sun 14th

Pegasus F&V Invitational

Pegasus

 

Sat 20th

 

 

Sun 21st

 

 

 

Sat 27th

 

 

 

Sun 28th

SE Regional WAG Champs (Modified)

 Guildford

 

 

SE Regional TRAMP Championships

 

 

 

   

Nov

Sat 3rd

 

 

Sun 4th

 

 

 

Sat 10th

 

 

Sun 11th

 

 

 

Sat 17th

 

 

Sun 18th

 SE Regional TRAMP Grades

 

 

Sat 24th

 

 

Sun 25th

 

 

 

 

   

Dec

Sat 1st

 

 

Sun 2nd

 SE Regional F&V (Novice)

Guildford 

 

Sat 8th

 

 

Sun 9th

 

 

 

Sat 15th

 

 

Sun 16th

 

 

 

Sat 22nd

 

 

Sun 23rd

 

 

 

Sat 29th

 

 

 

Sat 30th